August 23rd, 6:30pm: Adocia invites you for a Conference in English regarding Adocia Arbitration Decision

Dear all,

Following Adocia’s Press Release distributed today regarding the decision in the Second Phase of the Arbitration with Eli Lilly, Adocia will hold a conference call to answer shareholders’ questions today, August 23rd, 2019.

The following members of Adocia’s leadership team will conduct the call:

  • Gérard Soula, President and CEO
  • Olivier Soula, R&D Director & Deputy General Manager
  • Valérie Danaguezian, CFO
  • Rémi Soula, Director of Business Development & Legal Affairs

For this occasion, Adocia proposes two calls:

At 6:00pm CEST: A Call in French >ID 2507797

  • Please dial-in using the number corresponding to your geographic position. Example: If you are in France use the Dial-in Number (France): 0033 (0)805081488

At 6:30pm CEST: A Call in English >ID 4594976

  • Participant Toll-Free Dial-In Number (United States): 001 (833) 251-7256
  • Participant International Dial-In Number (United States): 001 (270) 215-9920
  • From other country, Please dial-in using the number corresponding to your geographic position as below.

Dial-in details:

  • From the list of countries below, dial your Area Code + Country Dial-in
  • To join the call, please, use the ID corresponding to the call (ex. To join the English call use ID 4594976)

 

Participant ITFS Dial-In Numbers (FREE):
Argentina 08003331050
Australia 1800005989
Austria 0800281475
Bahamas 18775232207
Barbados 18668943189
Belgium 080073264
Bolivia 800100835
Brazil 08008916189
Bulgaria 008001100180
Chile 800914686
Colombia 018005185094
Costa Rica 08001216180
Croatia (Hrvatska) 0800200484
Cyprus 80080144
Czech Republic 800040460
Denmark 80884284
Ecuador 1800000965
Egypt 08000009577
El Salvador 8006392
Estonia 8000100566
Finland 0800412874
France 0805081488
Germany 08001815287
Greece 00800129752
Guatemala 18003000181
Honduras 80027919250
Hong Kong 800966253
Hungary 0680080212
Iceland 8004133
India 18002666214
Indonesia 0078030114874
Ireland 1800902189
Israel 1809315362
Italy 800786829
Italy 800687148
Jamaica 18553390610
Japan 0120554599
Korea (South) 00308123627
Latvia 80002173
Lithuania 880090072
Luxembourg 80024807
Macau 0800406
Malaysia 1800803537
Mexico 8009269157
Monaco 80093201
Netherlands 08000232838
New Zealand 0800445971
Nicaragua 0018002202447
Norway 80016162
Oman 80074216
Panama 0018005073510
Peru 080071470
Philippines 180011102387
Poland 008001215705
Portugal 800814320
Romania 0800895760
Russian Federation 81080025581012
Saint Kitts and Nevis 18007449302
Saudi Arabia 8008110521
Singapore 8008526412
Slovak Republic 0800002398
South Africa 0800984087
Spain 900971520
Switzerland 0800836508
Switzerland 0800836508
Taiwan 0809075938
Thailand 1800012511
Trinidad and Tobago 18002021609
Turkey 08112130150
Ukraine 800219493
United Arab Emirates 800035703496
United Arab Emirates 800035770048
United Kingdom 08000288438
Uruguay 0004135984948
Venezuela 08002262321
Vietnam 18006543